This ranking is based on an algorithm that combines various factors, including the votes of our users and search trends on the internet.

List of Max Riemelt Movies: Ranked Best To Worst

1. Freier Fall (2013)
33
3
Freier Fall
33
3
Role:
Kay Engel
Starring:
Katharina Schüttler, Hanno Koffler, Attila Borlan, Stephanie Schönfeld
Directed By:
Stephan Lacant
2. Napola - Elite für den Führer (2004)
25
3
Napola - Elite für den Führer
25
3
Role:
Friedrich Weimer
Starring:
Thomas Drechsel, Jonas Jägermeyr, Tom Schilling, Leon A. Kersten
Directed By:
Dennis Gansel
3. Die Welle (2008)
18
2
Die Welle
18
2
Role:
Marco
Starring:
Christiane Paul, Jennifer Ulrich, Jürgen Vogel, Frederick Lau
Directed By:
Dennis Gansel
4. Miasto 44 (2014)
14
3
Miasto 44
14
3
Starring:
Józef Pawlowski, Zofia Wichlacz, Anna Próchniak, Antoni Królikowski
Directed By:
Jan Komasa
5. 13 Semester (2009)
12
2
13 Semester
12
2
Role:
Momo
Starring:
Amit Shah, Dieter Mann, Robert Gwisdek, Moritz Pliquet
Directed By:
Frieder Wittich
6. Berlin Syndrome (2017)
16
2
Berlin Syndrome
R
16
2

Berlin Syndrome is a mystery thriller drama film that revolves around a young Australian photographer who finds herself attracted to a teacher, while on a vacation. However, her life takes a dark turn, when the disturbed man holds her hostage in his apartment.   

Role:
Andi
Starring:
Teresa Palmer, Matthias Habich, Emma Bading, Elmira Bahrami
Directed By:
Cate Shortland
7. Wir sind die Nacht (2010)
10
2
Wir sind die Nacht
10
2

This romantic drama horror film tells the story of three female vampires named Louise, Charlotte and Nora. While Louise is looking for her missing love for centuries, Charlotte is missing her daughter whom she saw years ago. When Louise sees a woman named Lena, she is attracted to her, and feels that she is the love of her life. She manages to turn Lena into a vampire as well, but soon they find themselves being pursued by the police department.

Role:
Tom
Starring:
Nina Hoss, Karoline Herfurth, Anna Fischer, Jennifer Ulrich
Directed By:
Dennis Gansel
8. Die vierte Macht (2012)
9
2
Die vierte Macht
9
2
Role:
Dima
Starring:
Rade Serbedzija, Kasia Smutniak, Moritz Bleibtreu, Yevgeni Sitokhin
Directed By:
Dennis Gansel
9. Mädchen Mädchen! (2001)
8
2
Mädchen Mädchen!
R
8
2
Role:
Flin
Starring:
Karoline Herfurth, Diana Amft, Felicitas Woll, Andreas Christ
Directed By:
Dennis Gansel
10. Urban Explorer (2011)
9
3
Urban Explorer
9
3
Role:
Kris
Starring:
Nathalie Kelley, Nick Eversman, Klaus Stiglmeier, Catherine de Léan
Directed By:
Andy Fetscher
11. Mädchen Mädchen 2 (2004)
7
1
Mädchen Mädchen 2
7
1
Role:
Flin
Starring:
Karoline Herfurth, Diana Amft, Jasmin Gerat, Sebastian Ströbel
Directed By:
Peter Gersina
12. Sextasy (2004)
12
2
Sextasy
12
2
Starring:
Lilian Mazbouh, Rebecca Mosselmann
Directed By:
Yasemin Samdereli
13. Neuland (2004)
11
2
Neuland
11
2
Starring:
Frank Droese, Anna Maria Mühe
Directed By:
Stefan Hering
14. Freistatt (2015)
13
2
Freistatt
13
2
Role:
Bruder Krapp
Starring:
Alexander Held, Louis Hofmann, Stephan Grossmann, Katharina Lorenz
Directed By:
Marc Brummund
15. Heiter bis wolkig (2012)
13
2
Heiter bis wolkig
13
2
Role:
Tim
Starring:
Anna Fischer, Jessica Schwarz, Elyas M'Barek, Dieter Tappert
Directed By:
Marco Petry
16. Auf das Leben! (2014)
13
2
Auf das Leben!
13
2
Role:
Jonas
Starring:
Mathieu Carrière, Hannelore Elsner, Sharon Brauner, Catherine Flemming
Directed By:
Uwe Janson
17. Tausend Ozeane (2008)
10
2
Tausend Ozeane
10
2
Role:
Meikel
Starring:
Thierry van Werveke, Maximilian Simonischek, Nicole Max, Joel Basman
Directed By:
Luki Frieden
18. Hallesche Kometen (2005)
12
2
Hallesche Kometen
12
2
Role:
Ingo
Starring:
Hanno Koffler, Marie Rönnebeck, Peter Kurth, Patrick Güldenberg
Directed By:
Susanne Irina Zacharias
19. Der rote Kakadu (2006)
11
2
Der rote Kakadu
11
2
Role:
Siggi
Starring:
Jessica Schwarz, Ronald Zehrfeld, Ingeborg Westphal, Devid Striesow
Directed By:
Dominik Graf
20. Tage die bleiben (2011)
11
2
Tage die bleiben
11
2
Role:
Lars
Starring:
Götz Schubert, Mathilde Bundschuh, Lena Stolze, Michael Kranz
Directed By:
Pia Strietmann
21. Amnesia (2015)
13
2
Amnesia
13
2
Role:
Jo Gellert dit DJ Gello
Starring:
Bruno Ganz, Marthe Keller, Corinna Kirchhoff, Fermí Reixach
Directed By:
Barbet Schroeder
22. Up! Up! To the Sky (2008)
10
2
Up! Up! To the Sky
10
2
Role:
Arnold
Starring:
Anneke Kim Sarnau, Katja Riemann, Armin Rohde, Stephan Kampwirth
Directed By:
Hardi Sturm
23. El amigo alemán (2012)
11
2
El amigo alemán
11
2
Role:
Friedrich Burg
Starring:
Hartmut Becker, Benjamin Sadler, Celeste Cid, Daniel Fanego
Directed By:
Jeanine Meerapfel
24. Lauf um Dein Leben - Vom Junkie zum Ironman (2008)
9
2
Lauf um Dein Leben - Vom Junkie zum Ironman
9
2
Role:
Andreas Niedrig
Starring:
Uwe Ochsenknecht, Axel Stein, Robert Gwisdek, Jasmin Schwiers
Directed By:
Adnan Köse
25. Du hast es versprochen (2012)
8
2
Du hast es versprochen
8
2
Starring:
Mina Tander, Laura de Boer, Lina Köhlert, Mia Kasalo
Directed By:
Alex Schmidt
26. Lichtgestalten (2015)
10
2
Lichtgestalten
10
2
Starring:
Theresa Scholze, Sebastian Schwarz, Max Woelky
Directed By:
Christian Moris Müller
27. Der Bär ist los (2000)
8
2
Der Bär ist los
8
2
Role:
Tom
Starring:
Janina Vilsmaier, Frantisek Pechácek, Theresa Vilsmaier, Daniel Vidlák
Directed By:
Dana Vávrová
28. Playoff (2011)
8
2
Playoff
8
2
Role:
Thomas
Starring:
Amira Casar, Danny Huston, Hanns Zischler, Mark Waschke
Directed By:
Eran Riklis
29. GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln (2007)
8
2
GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln
8
2
Starring:
Adriana Altaras, Thomas Bading, Claudia Maria Bauer, Stephan Boden
Directed By:
Suzanne von Borsody, Ansgar Ahlers, Boris Anderson, Marcel Ahrens, Sabine Bernardi
30. Mörderischer Frieden (2007)
8
1
Mörderischer Frieden
8
1
Role:
Charly
Starring:
Adrian Topol, Susanne Bormann, Damir Dzumhur, Anatole Taubman
Directed By:
Rudolf Schweiger

TV Movie(s)

1. Brennendes Schweigen (2000)
11
2
Brennendes Schweigen
11
2
Starring:
Lena Stolze, Uwe Bohm, Hans Korte, Isabell Gerschke
Directed By:
Friedemann Fromm
2. Nachtasyl (2005)
10
2
Nachtasyl
10
2
Starring:
Hans Peter Hallwachs, Esther Schweins, Wolfgang M. Bauer, Aleksandar Jovanovic
Directed By:
Hardi Sturm
3. An die Grenze (2007)
11
2
An die Grenze
11
2
Role:
Gefreiter Kerner
Starring:
Jürgen Heinrich, Bernadette Heerwagen, Jacob Matschenz, Florian Panzner
Directed By:
Urs Egger
4. Blutgeld (2013)
10
2
Blutgeld
10
2
Role:
Ralf Seifert
Starring:
Fabian Busch, Lavinia Wilson, David Rott, Charlotte Schwab
Directed By:
René Heisig
5. Der zweite Mann (2013)
11
2
Der zweite Mann
11
2
Role:
Adrian Davids
Starring:
Fabian Busch, Anna Drijver, Richard Sammel, Franziska Weisz
Directed By:
Christopher Lenke, Philip Nauck
6. Auslandseinsatz (2012)
10
2
Auslandseinsatz
10
2
Starring:
Rostyslav Bome, Bejo Dohmen, Omar El-Saeidi, Vedat Erincin
Directed By:
Till Endemann
7. Storno: Todsicher versichert (2015)
9
2
Storno: Todsicher versichert
9
2
Role:
Rupert Halmer
Starring:
Jeanette Hain, Alexander Held, Amelie Kiefer, Axel Stein
Directed By:
Jan Fehse
8. Der Untergang der Pamir (2006)
9
2
Der Untergang der Pamir
9
2
Starring:
Klaus J. Behrendt, Dietmar Bär, Miroslav Milanovic Miki, Jan Josef Liefers
Directed By:
Kaspar Heidelbach
9. Elly Beinhorn - Alleinflug (2014)
9
2
Elly Beinhorn - Alleinflug
9
2
Role:
Bernd Rosemeyer
Starring:
Christian Berkel, Vicky Krieps, Sabine Palfi, Colin Moss
Directed By:
Christine Hartmann
10. Ein Weihnachtsmärchen - Wenn alle Herzen schmelzen (1999)
9
2
Ein Weihnachtsmärchen - Wenn alle Herzen schmelzen
9
2
Role:
Lukas
Starring:
Götz Otto, Susanne Schäfer, Clelia Sarto, Lisa Potthoff
Directed By:
Johannes Fabrick
11. Schandmal - Der Tote im Berg (2011)
9
2
Schandmal - Der Tote im Berg
9
2
Role:
Thomas Hafner
Starring:
Katja Flint, Herbert Knaup, Tobias Oertel, Liane Forestieri
Directed By:
Thomas Berger
12. Mein Vater und andere Betrüger (2001)
7
1
Mein Vater und andere Betrüger
7
1
Starring:
Uwe Ochsenknecht, Anna Bertheau, Vinzenz Kiefer, Mareike Lindenmeyer
Directed By:
Christian von Castelberg
13. Lottoschein ins Glück (2003)
6
2
Lottoschein ins Glück
6
2
Role:
Björn Michels
Starring:
Miroslav Nemec, Mariele Millowitsch, Max Herbrechter, Marie-Lou Sellem
Directed By:
Dirk Regel

TV Shows and Videos

Sense8: The Series Finale (2018)
Sense8: The Series Finale
Role:
Wolfgang Bogdanow
Starring:
Bae Doona, Naveen Andrews, Doona Bae, Tuppence Middleton, Tina Desai
Directed By:
Josh Oreck
Zwei allein (1998)
Zwei allein
Starring:
Joachim Paul Assböck, Eva-Maria Kurz, Alexander Reed
Sense8 (2015)
Sense8
TV-MA
Role:
Wolfgang Bogdanow
Starring:
Joe Pantoliano, Daryl Hannah, Anupam Kher, Alfonso Herrera, Bae Doona, Naveen Andrews, Doona Bae
Directed By:
Tom Tykwer, Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski, James McTeigue, Dan Glass
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (2010)
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Role:
Marek Gorsky
Starring:
Ronald Zehrfeld, Marie Bäumer, Alina Levshin, Misel Maticevic
Directed By:
Dominik Graf
Der letzte Bulle (2010)
Der letzte Bulle
Starring:
Henning Baum, Maximilian Grill, Helmfried von Lüttichau, Robert Lohr
Directed By:
Florian Froschmayer, Zoltan Spirandelli, Sebastian Vigg, Sophie Allet-Coche, Thomas Nennstiel
Der Kriminalist (2006)
Der Kriminalist
Starring:
Christian Berkel, Antonia Cäcilia Holfelder, Nils Nelleßen, Suzan Anbeh
Directed By:
Buddy Giovinazzo, Thomas Jahn, Hannu Salonen, Torsten C. Fischer, Jobst Oetzmann
World on Fire (2019)
World on Fire
Role:
Schmidt
Starring:
Sean Bean, Helen Hunt, Zofia Wichlacz, Jonah Hauer-King
Directed By:
Andy Wilson, Adam Smith, Chanya Button
Balko (1995)
Balko
Starring:
Christine Kaufmann, Ludger Pistor, Armin Krug, Mathias Kniesbeck, Bruno Eyron
Directed By:
Thomas Jahn, Manfred Stelzer, Zoltan Spirandelli, Daniel Helfer, Matthias Tiefenbacher
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Starring:
Charlotte Schwab, Erdogan Atalay, Gottfried Vollmer, Dietmar Huhn
Directed By:
Stephen Manuel, Pete Ariel, Dror Zahavi, Arend Agthe, Matthias Tiefenbacher
Der Staatsanwalt (2005)
Der Staatsanwalt
Starring:
Christoph Waltz, Antje Traue, Rainer Hunold, Fiona Coors, Simon Eckert, Astrid Posner
Directed By:
Peter Fratzscher, Johannes Grieser, Peter F. Bringmann, Daniel Helfer, Michael Kreindl
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (1997)
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP
Starring:
Klaus Schreiber, Manolo Palma, Marlies Engel, Uwe Karpa
Directed By:
John Delbridge, Gero Erhardt, Christoph Röhl, Norbert Schultze Jr., Thomas Frick
Wolffs Revier (1992)
Wolffs Revier
Starring:
Sebastian Koch, Jürgen Heinrich, Nadine Seiffert, Gerd Wameling, Klaus Pönitz
Directed By:
Jürgen Heinrich, Kaspar Heidelbach, Jürgen Bretzinger, Peter Fratzscher, Ilse Hofmann
In aller Freundschaft (1998)
In aller Freundschaft
Starring:
Thomas Rühmann, Ursula Karusseit, Hendrikje Fitz, Dieter Bellmann
Directed By:
Peter Hill, Hans Werner, Jürgen Brauer, Peter Vogel, Christoph Klünker